Parallel Sessions


SUMMARY OF PARALLEL SESSIONS
14:00 - 16:00
ROOM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY
Auditorium Nucleon-Structure 1 Nucleon-Structure 3 Nucleon-Structure 5 Nucleon-Structure 7
305 Meson Spectroscopy 1 Meson Spectroscopy 3 Meson Spectroscopy 5 Meson Spectroscopy 7
306 Baryons 1 Baryons 3 Baryons 5 Baryons 8
307 Meson-Nucleon
Systems 1
Meson-Nucleon
Systems 3
Future Facilities 1 Future Facilities 3
308 Few Nucleons
Systems 1
Fundamental
Symmetries 1
Baryons 6 Fundamental
Symmetries 4
TEA BREAK
16:30 - 18:30
Auditorium Nucleon-Structure 2 Nucleon-Structure 4 Nucleon-Structure 6  
305 Meson Spectroscopy 2 Meson Spectroscopy 4 Meson Spectroscopy 6  
306 Baryons 2 Baryons 4 Baryons 7  
307 Meson-Nucleon
Systems 2
Meson-Nucleon
Systems 4
Future Facilities 2  
308 Few Nucleons
Systems 2
Fundamental
Symmetries 2
Fundamental
Symmetries 3
 


  back to the Plenary Sessions

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 2nd
14:00 - 16:00
Nucleon-Structure 5 - room: Auditorium   Chair: M. Guidal
TIME TITLE SPEAKER
14:00 - 14:30
25+5 min
Accessing the quark orbital angular momentum with Wigner distributions B. Pasquini
14:30 - 15:00
25+5 min
DVCS at HERMES M. Düren
15:00 - 15:30
25+5 min
Deeply virtual Compton scattering cross sections with CLAS H. Jo
15:30 - 16:00
25+5 min
Investigating the proton structure through polarization transfers in real Compton scattering processes at TJLAB C. Fanelli
Meson Spectroscopy 5 - room: 305   Chair: J. Dudek
14:30 - 14:55
20+5 min
Regge Phenomenology in Meson Spectroscopy V. Mathieu
14:55 - 15:20
20+5 min
Study of light mesons at WASa-at-COSY E. Prencipe
15:20 - 15:45
20+5 min
Study of the rare decay K±π±γγ A. Cassese
15:45 - 16:10
20+5 min
Dalitz plot analysis for ηπ+π-π0 at KLOE L. Caldeira Balkeståhl
Baryons 5 - room: 306   Chair: D. Sokhan
14:00 - 14:30
25+5 min
Pion Photo- and Electroproduction with ChiralMAID L. Tiator
14:30 - 15:00
25+5 min
Kaon Production on the Nucleon D. Ireland
15:00 - 15:20
17+3 min
The Double Polarization Program of Crystal Barrel at ELSA A. Thiel
15:20 - 15:40
17+3 min
Parity doubling structure of nucleon at non-zero density in the holographic mean field theory B. He
15:40 – 16:00
17+3 min
Photoproduction of pi, eta and K in a dynamical coupled-channels model F. Huang
Future Facilities 1 - room: 307   Chair: A. Deshpande
14:00 - 14:25
20+5 min
LHCb upgrade B. Rakotomiaramanana
14:25 - 14:50
20+5 min
Antiproton Physics ad PANDA M. Maggiora
14:50 - 15:15
20+5 min
The CLAS12 experiment at Jefferson Lab L. Elouadrhiri
15:15 - 15:40
20+5 min
The GlueX Experimental Program P. Eugenio
15:40 - 16:05
20+5 min
Hadron physics with GeV photons at SPring-8/LEPS II M. Niiyama
Baryons 6 - room: 308   Chair: A. Pascolini
14:30 - 15:00
25+5 min
Test of the OZI rule and spin alignment measurements with the COMPASS experiment at CERN J. Bernhard
15:00 - 15:20
17+3 min
The nucleon mass and pion-nucleon sigma term from a chiral analysis of lattice QCD world data T. Ledwig
15:20 – 15:40
17+3 min
Complex mass renormalization hadronic of resonances J. Gegelia
16:00 - 18:30
Nucleon-Structure 6 - room: Auditorium   Chair: S. Pisano
TIME TITLE SPEAKER
16:30 - 17:00
25+5 min
Transverse Target Spin Asymmetries in Exclusive Rho^0 Muoproduction W. Nowak
17:00 - 17:30
25+5 min
Exclusive production of vector mesons in lepton-nucleon scattering at the HERMES experiment A. Movsisyan
Meson Spectroscopy 6 - room: 305   Chair: E. Santopinto
16:30 - 16:55
20+5 min
Physics and Outlook for Rare Eta Decays to All-Neutral Final States D. Mack
16:55 - 17:20
20+5 min
High precision measurement of the form factors of the semileptonic decays K±π0l±ν(Kl3) D. Lomidze
17:20 - 17:45
20+5 min
Final state interaction and CP violation in B± three-body decays T. Frederico
17:45 - 18:10
20+5 min
Spin-1 Particles with Light-Front Approach J. P. De Melo
Baryons 7 - room: 306   Chair: B. Ritchie
16:30 - 16:55
20+5 min
A systematic study of longitudinal and transverse helicity amplidutes in the hypercentral Constituent Quark Model M. Giannini
16:55 - 17:20
20+5 min
Studies of N* Structure from the CLAS Meson Electroproduction Data M. Ripani
17:20 - 17:45
20+5 min
First measurement of the helicity dependence for the gamma 3He interaction in the Delta(1232) resonance region A. Braghieri
17:45 - 18:10
20+5 min
A covariant model for the γ*N→N*(1520) reaction G. Ramalho
18:10 - 18:30
20+5 min
Exclusive pi- Electro-production from the Neutron in the Resonance Region (CANCELED) J. Zhang
Future Facilities 2 - room: 307   Chair: P. Eugenio
16:30 - 16:55
20+5 min
The KLOE-2 project M. Martini
16:55 - 17:20
20+5 min
SoLID exeprimental program at JLab N. Liyanage
17:20 - 17:45
20+5 min
The RICH detector for CLAS12 at Jefferson Lab L. Pappalardo
17:45 - 18:10
20+5 min
The Forward Tagger facility for low-Q2 experiments with CLAS12 at Jefferson Lab A. Celentano
18:10 - 18:35
20+5 min
Physics opportunities with MEIC at JLab P. Nadel-Turonski
Fundamental Symmetries 3 - room: 308   Chair: Roberts
16:30 - 16:55
20+5 min
The Proton's Weak Charge D. Armstrong
16:55 - 17:20
20+5 min
Reactions with pions and vector mesons in the sector of odd intrinsic parity C. Terschluesen
17:20 - 17:45
20+5 min
Hadron physics from Dyson-Schwinger equations C. Fischer
17:45 - 18:10
20+5 min
Low-energy constraints to αs X. G. Tormo



 
barra-loghi INFN - Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Jefferson Science Associates Jefferson Lab CAEN - Tools for discovery IUPAP - International Union of Pure and Applied Physics College of William & Mary Università degli Studi di Roma 'Tor Vergata' Image Map